+91 98800 09520

OPTIC FIBER PIGTAILS & PATCH CABLES

UNISOLTM Fiber optic patch cable provides an extensive line of high performance fiber assemblies. All assemblies are fully intermatable with any standard coupling adapter products and deliver high stability under a range of application conditions. All cable assemblies are designed to comply with Telecordia GR-326 CORE standards for performance and reliability.

Download Datsheet Enquery Us
  • Standard or Custom Configurations
  • Multimode and Single mode Options
  • Low insertion loss & Low back reflections
  • High precision ceramic ferrule with good concentricity
  • Good performance endurance under changing circumstances
Specifications
Parameters* SC,ST,FC,LC,MU MTRJ E2000
End Face Finish SPC PC UPC APC PC FLAT PC APC
Mode SM SM SM SM SM SM SM SM
Insertion Loss** - IL (dB) ≤ 0.4 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.5 ≤ 0.5 ≤ 0.1 ≤ 0.1
Return Loss - RL (dB) ≥ 45 ≥ 50 ≥ 55 ≥ 60 ≥ 35 ≥ 35 ≥ 55 ≥ 85
Repeatability (500 Mating) - IL ≤ 0.2dB
Operating Temperature (o C) -40 to 70 oC
Temperature Cycling (-40 to 70 oC) - IL (dB) ≤ 0.1dB
Temperature Cycling (-40 to 70 oC) - RL (dB) ≤ 5dB
Vibration Loss Change - IL (dB) ≤ 0.1dB
Vibration Loss Change - RL (dB) ≤ 5dB
Cable Retention Loss Change - IL (dB) ≤ 0.1dB
Cable Retention Loss Change - RL (dB) ≤ 5dB
  • Local Area Networks
  • Telecommunication networks
  • CATV Distribution Networks
  • Point to Point Systems
  • Wide Area Networks
  • Industrial Applications
Discription Part No.
UNISOLTM Single Mode 9/125 SC-SC Duplex Patch Cable 03M length PCBLE-SMSC-SC-DPX03M
UNISOLTM Single Mode 9/125 SC-LC Duplex Patch Cable 03M length - METAL DIN RAIL PCBLE-SMSC-LC-DPX03M
UNISOLTM Single Mode 9/125 SC-ST Duplex Patch Cable 03M length PCBLE-SMSC-ST-DPX03M
UNISOLTM Single Mode 9/125 LC-LC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-SMLC-LC-DPX03M
UNISOLTM Single Mode 9/125 SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Patch cable 05M length PCBLE-SMSCA-FCA-DPX05M
UNISOLTM Multi Mode 62.5/125 SC-SC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM1SC-SC-DPX03M
UNISOLTM Multi Mode 62.5/125 SC-LC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM1SC-LC-DPX03M
UNISOLTM Multi Mode 62.5/125 LC-LC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM1LC-LC-DPX03M
UNISOLTM Multi Mode 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM2SC-SC-DPX03M
UNISOLTM Multi Mode 50/125 SC-LC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM2SC-LC-DPX03M
UNISOLTM Multi Mode 50/125 SC-ST Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM2SC-ST-DPX03M
UNISOLTM Multi Mode 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM2LC-LC-DPX03M
UNISOLTM Multi Mode 50/125 SC-SC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM3SC-SC-DPX03M
UNISOLTM Multi Mode 50/125 SC-LC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM3SC-LC-DPX03M
UNISOLTM Multi Mode 50/125 SC-ST Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM3SC-ST-DPX03M
UNISOLTM Multi Mode 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM3LC-LC-DPX03M
UNISOLTM Multi Mode 50/125 SC-SC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM4SC-SC-DPX03M
UNISOLTM Multi Mode 50/125 SC-LC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM4SC-LC-DPX03M
UNISOLTM Multi Mode 50/125 SC-ST Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM4SC-ST-DPX03M
UNISOLTM Multi Mode 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM4LC-LC-DPX03M

2018 UNISOLTM Communications. All rights reserved.