+91 98800 09520

FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATORS

UNISOLTM Fiber Optic Attenuator are used to reduce or balance the power of the light transmitted from one device to another device in an optical circuit. Attenuators are available in 1310nm to 1550nm wave lengths. The optical attenuator is a male to female configuration and connectorized with a FC, SC/APC, ST, PC, LC, UPC, MU, FC/APC, SC, LC/APC, fixed value plug type fiber optic attenuators, inline fiber optic attenuators, variable fiber optic attenuators. we supply two types fiber optic attenuators, fixed fiber attenuators refer to the attenuator that can reduce the power of fiber light at a fixed value loss. The other type is adjustable fiber optic attenuator refer to the attenuator that can generate an adjustable Loss to the fiber optic link. We supply fiber attenuator series include: SC, FC, LC, ST ,MU, SC/APC, FC/APC, single mode fiber optic attenuator and multimode fiber optic attenuator available.

Enquery Us

2018 UNISOLTM Communications. All rights reserved.