+91 98800 09520

48-96 2U SLIDING OPTIC PATCH PANEL/LIU

UNISOLTM Rack mount sliding enclosure is suitable for 19” Rack frame applications where the Fiber optic backbone cable has to be terminated and had an option for sliding for easy maintenance. 2U slide-out tray holds 4 adapter panels & It can accommodate 96 port in 2U size where there is space constraint in the rack. The Fiber spool provides minimum bend radius and the splice tray provides protection for splice joint. Fiber optic patch panel rack mount suitable for easy pull-in & pull-out to manage interior of fiber LIU.

Fiber optic patch panel is an integrated unit for fiber management, we offer slide out rack mounted fiber optic patch panels, this equipment function is to fix and manage the fiber optic cables inside the box as well as provide protection. Our fiber patch panels are made with 16-gauge mild steel with corrosion-resistant seven tank process powder coating to provide excellent protection for the inside fibers. Our Rack mounted fiber patch panels can accommodate up to 4 modular panels and is equipped with cable spool to limit bend radius and enhance strain-relief control. Unisol fiber enclosures are designed to accommodate maximum six cable entry. It can support up to 96 ports when fully loaded with SC Duplex or LC Duplex Adapters. The fiber optic patch panel rack mount provides cross-connect and interconnects capabilities for splicing & terminating OFC cables, pigtails in fiber access network. Patch panel can be loaded with a variety of adapters like ST, SC, FC and LC.

Download Datsheet Enquery Us
  • MS/Aluminum housing with seven tank process powder coating
  • Suitable for 19" Rack mount Applications
  • Replaceable panel for SC/ST/LC/FC type couplers
  • Can manage adaptor panel for maximum 96 SC/96 LC in 2U size
  • Capable of storing up to three meters of 900 micron tight buffered fiber cable
  • Allow maximum six cables entry
  • Patch or fusion splice field termination standard
  • High impact resistance splicing tray & cable spool for fiber & pigtail routing
  • Accessory kit includes mounting ear, cable gland, cable ties and screws
  • Material : Mild Steel/Aluminum with seven Tank Process powder coating.
  • Dimensions : 88*405*240 mm (H*W*D).
  • Color : RAL 7035/Black.
  • Spool : FR grade PVC.
  • Cable grommet : FR grade nylon.
  • Splice tray : FR grade ABS.
  • Splice tray Dimension : 28*110*180 mm (H*W*D).
  • Cable Glands: Nylon with nitrile butadiene rubber, cable diameter of 5mm to 14mm max available.
  • Fiber components standard : Telecordia GR 326.
  • Insertion Loss : less <.3dB (Multimode), < .2dB (Singlemode).
  • Plug/Unplug durability : 1000 times.
  • Indore Premise Networks
  • Central offices (FFTx)
  • Data Centers
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Security Survelliance Applications
  • Process Automation & Control
  • Systems
  • Power Systems & Controls
Discription Part No.
UNISOLTM 48 PORT 2U SLIDING RACK MOUNT FIBER OPTIC PATCH PANEL/LIU UCPL-SLIDE-48 PRM-2UPP
UNISOLTM 96 PORT 2U SLIDING RACK MOUNT FIBER OPTIC PATCH PANEL/LIU UCPL-SLIDE-96 PRM-2UPP
UNISOLTM Adapter panel 1x12 SC SM Simplex UCPL-SCSM12PSPX
UNISOLTM Adapter panel 1x12 SC MM Simplex UCPL-SCMM12PSPX
UNISOLTM Adapter panel 1x6 SC SM Duplex UCPL-SCSM12PDPX
UNISOLTM Adapter panel 1x6 SC MM Duplex UCPL-SCMM12PDPX
UNISOLTM Adapter panel 1x12 SC SM Duplex UCPL-SCSM24PDPX
UNISOLTM Adapter panel 1x12 SC MM Duplex UCPL-SCMM24PDPX
UNISOLTM Adapter panel 1x12 ST SM Simplex UCPL-STSM12PSPX
UNISOLTM Adapter panel 1x12 ST MM Simplex UCPL-STMM12PSPX
UNISOLTM Adapter panel 1x12 LC SM Duplex UCPL-LCSM24PDPX
UNISOLTM Adapter panel 1x12 LC MM Duplex UCPL-LCMM24PDPX
UNISOLTM Adapter panel 1x12 FC SM Simplex UCPL-FCSM12PSPX
UNISOLTM Adapter panel 1x12 FC MM Simplex UCPL-FCMM12PSPX

2018 UNISOLTM Communications. All rights reserved.